EN

Privacy Policy

Information obligation

Star Trade International, s.r.o.
Šustekova 3304/37, Bratislava 851 04
IČO: 50 700 286, tel. No .: 0910 940 695
e-mail: info@jobformodels.eu


Regulation (EU) of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (GDPR), entered into force on 25 May 2018 .

Proper processing of your personal data is very important to us. That's why we put the emphasis on protecting them.

In accordance with the GDPR, we would be glad to provide you with detailed information about why and for what purposes we process your personal data about the rights you have in relation to your processing.


In the following, we will provide you with information about processing your personal information:

Information on processing of personal data within the www.jobformodels.eu portal for users with a profile for a business profile:

1. Operator of personal data
2. Responsible person
3. Purpose and legal bases of the processing of personal data
4. Categories of persons concerned
5. Categories of personal data collected
6. Recipients or categories of recipients of personal data
7. Transmission of personal data to a third country or international organization
8. The period during which your personal data will be stored
9. Rights of the person concerned
10. Revocation of consent
11. Automated individual decision making
12. Privacy Policy


1. The Personal Data Operator:

Title: Star Trade International, s.r.o.
registered office: Šustekova 3304/37, Bratislava 851 04
IČO: 50 700 286
e-mail: info@jobformodels.eu
tel. No .: 0910 940 695


2. Responsible person
e-mail: info@jobformodels.eu


3. Purpose and legal bases of the processing of personal data

We process your personal data in order to provide portal services, portal support and other services and features offered by our company through the portal. We need to process information about you in order to provide the services of www.jobformodels.eu. The types of information we collect depend on how you use our services. Registration is two-step. In the first step, you submit us the basic registration information and then (to make better use of the services) the data will be added. The purpose of registering on www.jobformodels.eu is to receive job offers in the field of modeling, hostessing, invitations to job interviews, auditions, etc.

Information and content you provide to us. We collect the content, communications, and other information you provide when using our portal services such as when you register an account, create or share content, and communicate with other messengers. This may include information in content or content you provide.

Networks and connections. We collect information about the people, sites, accounts, and groups you are connected to, and how you interact with them in the services on our portal, such as information about people you most frequently communicate with or the groups you are part of.

Your use. We collect information about how you use our services, information about the types of content you view or interact with, the features you use, the actions you perform, and the time, frequency, and duration of your activities. For example, we record when you use our services and when you last used them, and which posts, videos, and other content you browse through our portal. We also collect information on how you use the features.
Registration is subject to Administrator's approval. We resolve any violation of the portal policy by suspending the profile unless the user resolves the status or deletes the profile.

Information about transactions performed within our services. If you use our services for purchases or other financial transactions, we collect the information about the purchase or transaction. This includes payment information, such as your credit or debit card number and other card details, additional account and identity information, billing, delivery, and contact information. We also keep this information on our accounting documents.

Things that others do, and the information they provide about you. We also collect and analyze content, communications, and information provided by other people when using our services. This may include information about you, e.g. when others share or comment on a photo you're on when they send you a message or when they upload, sync, or import information about you.

We gather information from computers, phones, and other devices connected to the portal and all of the devices you use that integrate with our services and combine this information across the different devices you use. For example, we use collected information about your use of our services on your phone so that we can better customize the content or features you see when you use our services on another device, such as a laptop or tablet, or to record whether you are on a different have taken action. The information we obtain from these devices includes:

Device setup data: Information you allow us to receive through device settings after turning it on, such as accessing your GPS position, camera, or photos.

Network and connections: Information such as the name of your mobile operator or Internet service provider, language, time zone, mobile phone number, IP address.

Cookie data: Cookie data stored on your device, including Cookie IDs and cookie settings. For more information about how we use cookies: See the Cookie Policy.

Information from partners. Our partners can send us information about your activities - how you use their services - regardless of whether or not you have an account on our portal or are logged on to it.
Partners get your data when you use their services or through third parties with whom they work. We require each of these partners to have the right to collect, use and share your data before providing us with any data. Learn more about the types of partners from whom we receive data

Your information is shared with other ways: When you share and communicate using our services, you choose an audience for the content you share or your profile or portal setting.

We process your data based on your consent or on the basis of a contract you have entered into with us (eg when using different paid services).


4. Categories of persons concerned

Service users - generally older individuals, but in some cases also minors (for example, account opening on the portal).


5. Categories of personal data collected

Generally customary personal data. But also data with special protection: you can decide to provide information about your faith, political opinions, who you are "interested in" or about your health. For these and other information (such as racial or ethnic origin, philosophical belief, trade union membership, or some types of photos, videos), EU law is subject to special protection.


6. Recipients or categories of recipients of personal data In the sense of the GDPR, it is possible for the operator to process another person's personal data processing, mediator. Such entities process personal data for us on the basis of the contract and according to our instructions. They must also take action to ensure that your personal information is safe.

We work with the following intermediaries:
- PayPal, Inc.
- Google LLC
- Amazon.com, Inc.
- ELET, s.r.o.
- goNET, s.r.o.
- ANSON SK, s.r.o.
- Artia International s.r.l


Your personal data can be forwarded to the following categories of recipients:

- bodies of public administration and state bodies under special regulations - the Tax Office, the Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic,

- third parties involved in ongoing or potential judicial, criminal or administrative proceedings, or such third parties as may assist us in enforcing or defending legal rights. For example, we may share information with our legal or other professional advisers.


7. Transmission of personal data to a third country or international organization

The transfer of personal data to third countries takes place, specifically in the USA.


8. The period during which your personal data will be stored

At least for the duration of your registration on the portal (for the duration of your portal-based account) and three years after your last visit to your account.


9. Rights of the person concerned

If you feel affected by your rights, you can file a motion for personal data protection with the Office for Personal Data Protection under § 100 et seq. of Act no. 18/2018 Z. z. on the Protection of Personal Data and on Amendments to Certain Acts.


(a) Right of access to personal data

You have the right to provide us with a copy of the personal data we have at your disposal, as well as information on how we use your personal information. In most cases, your personal information will be provided to you in written form, unless you request another way to provide it. If you have requested this information by electronic means, it will be provided electronically if technically possible.


(b) The right to rectify personal data

We take reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy, completeness and timeliness of the information we have at your disposal. If you believe that the data we have is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date, please do not hesitate to ask us to modify, update or complete this information.


c) The right to restrict the processing of personal data

Under certain circumstances, you are entitled to ask us not to use your personal information. Ide such as cases where you believe that personal information we have about you may be inaccurate or if you believe that we no longer need your personal data to be used.


d) The right to erase personal data

You have the right to ask us to delete your personal data, for example, if the personal data we have received you no longer need to fulfill the original purpose of the processing. However, your right must be assessed in the light of all relevant circumstances. For example, we may have some legal and regulatory obligations, which means we will not be able to comply with your request.
We reserve the right to delete inappropriate content (such as pornography, status or documents promoting racial intolerance, racism, extremist ideas, etc.) from the portal.


(e) The right to the portability of personal data

Under certain circumstances, you have the right to ask us to transfer the personal data you have provided us to another third party of your choice. However, the right to portability concerns only personal data that we have obtained from you on the basis of consent or under a contract of which you are one of the parties.


f) The right to object

You have a right to object to the processing of data that is based on our legitimate legitimate interests. If we do not have a valid legitimate reason for processing and you object, we will not process your personal data further.


You may claim the following rights (if you qualify):

(a) in writing at the address of the company, or
b) by email at info@jobformodels.eu


(g) The right to file a claim for the opening of proceedings for the protection of personal data

If you are not satisfied with how we responded to the exercise of your rights or if you believe that we process your data in violation of the regulations, you have the right to contact the Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic.


10. Revocation of consent

In cases where your personal data is processed by your consent, you have the right to revoke your consent at any time. Revocation of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing of personal data we have processed on your behalf.

You can appeal to:

(a) in writing at the address of the company, or
b) by email at info@jobformodels.eu or
c) by clicking on the deactivation link, for those services where we allow it (eg revocation of consent to marketing).


11. Will your data be used for automated individual decision making?

Personal data will not be used for automated individual decisions, including profiling.


12. Privacy Policy

We protect your personal information to the fullest possible extent using modern technologies. In accordance with GDPR, we have adopted many technical and organizational measures that protect your personal data. We periodically review and update these measures.




Top users